play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Boys Take 2nd, Girls 4th in March 23 Middle School Meet

Boys Take 2nd, Girls 4th in GHMSL Meet at Bourgade on March 23 Griffins Who Scored: Girls: 100M= 1st Rachel Schmidt, 5th Lauren Von Aspen 200M= 1st Rachel Schmidt 400M= 7th Lauren Von Aspen 100M Hurdles= 2nd Eliza Trimble 4X100M Relay= 1st Place 4X400M Relay= 2nd Place Sprint Medley Relay= 6th Place Long Jump= 1st

All Teams Schedule: Week of March 28 – April 3

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Glendale Preparatory Academy, March 28 – April 3 MONDAY March 28, 2016 3:45 PM Girls Varsity Softball @ North Pointe Prep SCHEDULE TUESDAY March 29, 2016 5:00 PM Boys Middle School Basketball B Team vs. Odyssey Prep SCHEDULE 6:00 PM Boys Middle School Basketball A Team vs.

High School Track, Boys take 5th, Girls tied for 9th at Bourgade Invitational

Boys take 5th, Girls tied for 9th at Bourgade Invitational Griffins who scored: Girls 3200M: 1st Alex Martinez 100M Hurdles: 5th Julia Todd 300M Hurdles: 1st Julia Todd Shot Put: 5th Allie Waskow Triple Jump: 8th Alex Martinez Boys 400M: 2nd Gavin Hanson, 5th Austin Postoy 800M: 1st Gavin Hanson 3200M: 8th Christian Donnelly 110M

All Teams Schedule: Week of March 21 – March 27

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Glendale Preparatory Academy, March 21 – March 27 MONDAY March 21, 2016 No events happening TUESDAY March 22, 2016 No events happening WEDNESDAY March 23, 2016 4:00 PM Coed Middle School TrackMiddle School Track Meet SCHEDULE 4:00 PM Boys Middle School Basketball B Team vs. North Phoenix

All Teams Schedule: Week of March 14 – March 20

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Glendale Preparatory Academy, March 14 – March 20 MONDAY March 14, 2016 No events happening TUESDAY March 15, 2016 No events happening WEDNESDAY March 16, 2016 No events happening THURSDAY March 17, 2016 1:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball @ Saint Johns High School SCHEDULE 3:00 PM Boys

Middle School Track= Boys and Girls Take 1st in March 11 Meet

Both the Middle School Boys and Girls Track Teams took 1st in their meets on March 11. Griffins that scored (top 8) Girls: 100M= 1st Rachel Schmidt, 2nd Maci Hammer 200M= 1st Rachel Schmidt, 3rd Maci Hammer, 4th Tie= Andrea Gameros, Jaeden Wolff 400M= 7th Lauren von Aspen 800M= 2nd Katie Hammer, 7th Faith Wald,

High School Track Team at Paradise Valley Relays: Boys take 5th, Girls 7th

High School Track Team at Paradise Valley Relays: Boys take 5th, Girls 7th Griffins that scored: Girls: 1600M: 1st Alex Martinez 4X400M Relay: 5th Place: Julia Todd, Macy Chittester, Alex Martinez, Alexandra Indacochea Sprint Medely: 3rd Place: Julia Todd, Macy Chittester, Alex Martinez, Alexandra Indacochea Shot Put: 7th Angelica Donnelly Discus: 2nd Angelica Donnelly Triple Jump: